Central Office

 Vicki Brunn, Superintendent


Vicki Brunn

Superintendent
v_brunn@vwcs.net
(419) 238-0648

 Bill Clifton, Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent

Bill Clifton

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
b_clifton@vwcs.net
(419) 238-0648

 Michael Ruen, Treasurer

Michael Ruen

Treasurer
m_ruen@vwcs.net
(419) 238-5432

 
 Jamie Gibson - EMIS Coordinator

Jamie Gibson

Secretary to the Superintendent/
EMIS Coordinator
j_gibson@vwcs.net
(419) 238-0648

 Lori Gunderman -  Payroll/Benefits Specialist 

Lori Gunderman

 Payroll/Benefits Specialist
l_gunderman@vwcs.net
(419) 238-5432

 Stacy Strick - Secretary to the Superintendent/ Special Services Secretary

Stacy Strick

Special Services Secretary
s_strick@vwcs.net
(419) 238-1761

 Carol Sutton - Assistant to the Treasurer 

Carol Sutton

Assistant to the Treasurer
c_sutton@vwcs.net
(419) 238-5432

 
 Randy Baer - Custodian

Randy Baer

Custodian
r_baer@vwcs.net
(419) 238-0648

 Justin Bragg - Technology Director

Justin Bragg

Technology Director
j_bragg@vwcs.net
(419) 238-0648

 Randy Stemen - Director of Maintenance

Randy Stemen

Director of Maintenance
r_stemen@vwcs.net
(419) 238-0648


School Directories


 Nicole Adams - Early Childhood Center Preschool

Nicole Adams

Early Childhood Center
Preschool
n_adams@vwcs.net


 Kathleen Adelblue - High School Social Studies

Kathleen Adelblue

High School
Social Studies
k_adelblue@vwcs.net


 Rick Allen - High School and Middle School Custodian

Rick Allen

High School and Middle School
Custodian
r_allen@vwcs.net


 Manuel Alvarado - High School and Middle School Custodian

Manuel Alvarado

High School and Middle School
Custodian
m_alvarado@vwcs.net


 Roland Alvarez - High School Intervention Specialist

Roland Alvarez

High School
Intervention Specialist
r_alvarez@vwcs.net


 Sara Alvarez - Elementary School Fifth Grade

Sara Alvarez

Elementary School
Fifth Grade
s_alvarez@vwcs.net


 Julie Anderson - Elementary School Secretary

Julie Anderson

Elementary School
Secretary
j_anderson@vwcs.net


 Daniel M. Arend - Elementary School Custodian

Daniel m. Arend

Elementary School
Custodian
d_arend@vwcs.net


 Jennifer Arend - Early Childhood Center Title 1

Jennifer Arend

Early Childhood Center
Title 1
j_arend@vwcs.net


 Jared Army - Elementary School Intervention Specialist 

Jared Army

Elementary School
Intervention Specialist
j_army@vwcs.net


 Heidi Arney - Middle School Intervention Specialist

Heidi Arney

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
h_arney@vwcs.net


 Eugene Aufderhaar - High School German

Eugene Aufderhaar

High School
German
e_aufderhaar@vwcs.net


 Krista Baer - High School Tv Production

Krista Baer

High School
TV Production
k_baer@vwcs.net


 Tom Baer - Middle School Science 

Tom Baer

Middle School
Science
t_baer@vwcs.net


 Mark Bagley - Middle School Principal

Mark Bagley

Middle School
Principal
m_bagley@vwcs.net


 Meghan Baldauf - Elementary School Media Assistant

Meghan Baldauf

Elementary School
Media Assistant
m_baldauf@vwcs.net


 Stacia Barnhart - High School and Middle School Nurse

Stacia Barnhart

High School and Middle School
Nurse
s_barnhart@vwcs.net


 Toni Bartley - High School Paraprofessional

Toni Bartley

High School
Paraprofessional
t_bartley@vwcs.net


 John Basinger - High School and Middle School Social Worker

John Basinger

High School and Middle School
Social Worker
j_basinger@vwcs.net


 Zachary Bates - Elementary School Second Grade

Zachary Bates

Elementary School
Second Grade
z_bates@vwcs.net


 Jessica Bear - Elementary School Cafeteria 

Jessica Bear

Elementary School
Cafeteria
j_bear@vwcs.net


 Lori Becker -  Elementary School Paraprofessional 

Lori Becker

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
l_becker@vwcs.net


 Drew Bittner - Elementary School Intervention Specialist 

Drew Bittner

Elementary School
Intervention Specialist
d_bittner@vwcs.net


 Lori Bittner - Early Childhood Center Principal

Lori Bittner

Early Childhood Center
Principal
l_bittner@vwcs.net


 Melissa Bloomfield - High School and Middle School Music/Vocal Music

Melissa Bloomfield

High School and Middle School
Music/Vocal Music
m_bloomfield@vwcs.net


 Melissa Bockrath - Middle School Paraprofessional

Melissa Bockrath

Middle School
Paraprofessional
m_bockrath@vwcs.net


 Juliette Bonifas - High School Social Studies 

Juliette Bonifas

High School
Social Studies
j_bonifas@vwcs.net


 Patricia Bonifas - High School Cafeteria

Patricia Bonifas

High School
Cafeteria
p_bonifas@vwcs.net


 Sherry Boroff - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Sherry Boroff

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
s_boroff@vwcs.net


 Frankie Bowen - High School Counselor

Frankie Bowen

High School
School Counselor
f_bowen@vwcs.net


 Katie Bowersock - High School Intervention Specialist

Katie Bowersock

High School
Intervention Specialist
k_bowersock@vwcs.net


 Mark Breece - Elementary School Custodian 

Mark Breece 

Elementary School
Custodian
m_breece@vwcs.net


 Andy Breese - Middle School Science

Andy Breese

Middle School
Science
a_breese@vwcs.net


 Ashley Breese - Elementary School Fourth Grade

Ashley Breese

Elementary School
Fourth Grade
ashley_breese@vwcs.net


00000044.JPG

Greg Breese

District
Bus Driver
g_breese@vwcs.net


 Regina Brenneman - Early Childhood Center Preschool

Regina Brenneman

Early Childhood Center
Preschool
r_brenneman@vwcs.net


 Nancy Brown - High School English/Language Arts

Nancy Brown

High School
English/Language Arts
n_brown@vwcs.net


 Susan Brubaker - Elementary School Vocal Music

Susan Brubaker

Elementary School
Vocal Music
s_brubaker@vwcs.net


 Mark Carter - District Assistant Director Of Maintenance 

Mark Carter

District
Assistant Director of Maintenance
m_carter@vwcs.net


 Alysha Caudill - Early Childhood Center Preschool

Alysha Caudill

Early Childhood Center
Preschool
a_caudill@vwcs.net


 Deb Chiles - Elementary School First Grade

Deb Chiles

Elementary School
First Grade
d_chiles@vwcs.net


 Donna Clark - Elementary School Literacy Collaborative Coach 

Donna Clark

Elementary School
Literacy Collaborative Coach
d_clark@vwcs.net


 Jill Coleman - Elementary School First Grade

Jill Coleman

Elementary School
First Grade
j_coleman@vwcs.net


 Ben Collins Middle School Intervention Specialist 

Ben Collins

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
b_collins@vwcs.net
 


 Beth Collins - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Beth Collins

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
beth_collins@vwcs.net


 Mark Collins - Elementary School Counselor

Mark Collins

Elementary School
School Counselor
m_collins@vwcs.net


 Kristen Conrad - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Kristen Conrad

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
k_conrad@vwcs.net


 Amy Covey - Elementary School Intervention Specialist

Amy Covey

Elementary School
Intervention Specialist
a_covey@vwcs.net


 Chris Covey - District Director of Curriculm 

Chris Covey

District
Director of Curriculum
c_covey@vwcs.net


 Betsy Davis - Elementary School Fourth Grade 

Betsy Davis

Elementary School
Fourth Grade
b_davis@vwcs.net


 Rachel Davis - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Rachel Davis

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
r_davis@vwcs.net

 Cindy Dawson - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Cindy Dawson

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
c_dawson@vwcs.net


 TIna Decker - High School and Middle School Band Director

Tina Decker

High School and Middle School
Band Director
t_decker@vwcs.net


 Joy Develvis - High School English/ Language Arts

Joy DeVelvis

High School
English/Language Arts
j_develvis@vwcs.net


 Eliza Dickinson - Elementary School Paraprofessional

Eliza Dickinson

Elementary
Paraprofessional
e_dickinson@vwcs.net


 Becky Doctor - Early Childhood Center Preschool

Becky Doctor

Early Childhood Center
Preschool
b_doctor@vwcs.net


 Kim Doidge - High School Math 

Kim Doidge

High School
Math
k_doidge@vwcs.net


 Monica Donley -Elementary School Fifth Grade

Monica Donley

Elementary School
Fifth Grade
m_donley@vwcs.net


 Kim Dowdy - Early Childhood Center Preschool

Kim Dowdy

Early Childhood Center
Preschool
k_dowdy@vwcs.net


 Ruth Ann Dowler - Elementary School District Special Services Coordinator

Ruth Ann Dowler

Elementary School
District Special Services Coordinator
r_dowler@vwcs.net


 Ashley Driggs - Elementary School First Grade

Ashley Driggs

Elementary School
First Grade
a_driggs@vwcs.net


 Tonia Dunifon - Elementary School Vocal Music

Tonia Dunifon

Elementary School
Vocal Music
t_dunifon@vwcs.net


 Britni Dunlap - Elementary School Intervention Specialist 

Britni Dunlap

Elementary School
Intervention Specialist
b_dunlap@vwcs.net


 Darla Dunlap - Middle School Assistant Principal

Darla Dunlap

Middle School
Assistant Principal
d_dunlap@vwcs.net


 Jeff Dunlap - Early Childhood Center Custodian 

Jeff Dunlap

Early Childhood Center
Custodian
j_dunlap@vwcs.net


 Kelsey Dunn - Middle School Science

Kelsey Dunn

Middle School
Science
k_dunn@vwcs.net


 Laura Eikenbary - Early Childhood Center Cafeteria 

Laura Eikenbary

Early Childhood Center
Cafeteria
l_eikenbary@vwcs.net


 Karen Emerine - High School Intervention Specialist 

Karen Emerine

High School
Intervention Specialist
k_emerine@vwcs.net


 Laura Etter - Elementary School Second Grade

Laura Etter

Elementary School
Second Grade
l_etter@vwcs.net


 Cindy Etzler - Elementary School Title 1

Cindy Etzler

Elementary School
Title 1
c_etzler@vwcs.net


 Jaclyn Evans - Elementary School Cafeteria 

Jaclyn Evans

Elementary School
Cafeteria
j_evans@vwcs.net


 Laura Farris - Early Childhood Education Paraproffesional 

Laura Farris

Early Childhood Education
Paraprofessional
l_farris@vwcs.net


 Jill Fast -  Elementary School Second Grade

Jill Fast

Elementary School
Second Grade
j_fast@vwcs.net


 Kim Fleming - Elementary School Third Grade

Kim Fleming

Elementary School
Third Grade
k_fleming@vwcs.net


 Laura Foster - Early Childhood Center Preschool

Laura Foster

Early Childhood Center
Preschool
l_foster@vwcs.net


 Dan Freund - S.F. Goedde, High School and Middle School Custodian

Dan Freund

S.F. Goedde, High School and Middle School
Custodian
d_freund@vwcs.net


 Kelly Fritz - Middle School STEM

Kelly Fritz

Middle School
STEM
k_fritz@vwcs.net


 Dave Froelich - High School Administrative Assistant to the Principal 

Dave Froelich

High School
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
d_froelich@vwcs.net


 Kristi Fuerst - Middle School Information Technology 

Kristi Fuerst

Middle School
Information Technology
k_fuerst@vwcs.net


 Linda Gamble - Early Childhood Center Secretary 

Linda Gamble

Early Childhood Center
Secretary
l_gamble@vwcs.net


 Nicole Gamble - Elementary School Computer Instructor 

Nicole gamble

Elementary School
Computer Instructor
n_gamble@vwcs.net


 Jaime Gardner - District Physical Therapist Assistant

Jaime Gardner

District
Physical Therapist Assistant
j_gardner@vwcs.net


 Christine Gemmer - Middle School Math 

Christine Gemmer

Middle School
Math
c_gemmer@vwcs.net


 Dawn German - Middle School Paraprofessional 

Dawn German

Middle School
Paraprofessional
d_german@vwcs.net


 Leann German - High School and Middle School Media Assistant 

LeAnn German

High School and Middle School
Media Assistant
l_german@vwcs.net


 Shawn Germann - Early Childhood Center Cafeteria 

Shawn Germann

Early Childhood Center
Cafeteria
s_germann@vwcs.net


 Amber Gibson - Middle School Paraprofessional 

Amber Gibson

Middle School
Paraprofessional
a_gibson@vwcs.net


 Drew Golden - Middle School Science

Drew Golden

Middle School
Science
d_golden@vwcs.net


 Doug Grooms - High School and Middle School Psychologist/ Special Services Coordinator 6-12

Doug Grooms

High School and Middle School
School Psychologist / Special Services Coordinator 6-12
d_grooms@vwcs.net


 Jason Haggerty - Middle School Paraprofessional 

Jason Haggerty

Middle School
Paraprofessional
j_haggerty@vwcs.net


 Julie Hammond - Elementary Secretary 

Julie Hammond

Elementary School
Secretary
j_hammond@vwcs.net


 Brent Hamrick - High School and Middle School Custodian 

Brent Hamrick

High School and Middle School
Custodian
b_hamrick@vwcs.net


 Stephanie Hanneman - High School Counselor 

Stephanie Hanneman

High School
School Counselor
s_hanneman@vwcs.net


 Cole Harting - High School Math 

Cole Harting - High School Math 

Cole Harting

High School
Math
c_harting@vwcs.net


 Toni Hauter - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Toni Hauter

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
t_hauter@vwcs.net


 Erin Heaslip - Early Childhood Center Preschool 

Erin Heaslip

Early Childhood Center
Preschool
e_heaslip@vwcs.net


 Samantha Heppeard - Elementary School Fourth Grade

Samantha Heppeard

Elementary School
Fourth Grade
s_heppeard@vwcs.net


 Craig Hershey - High School Athletic Director 

Craig Hershey

High School
Athletic Director
c_hershey@vwcs.net


 Dianna Hicks - Elementary School Fourth Grade

Dianna Hicks

Elementary School
Fourth Grade
d_hicks@vwcs.net


 Glenn Hicks - Middle School Intervention Specialist 

Glenn Hicks

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
g_hicks@vwcsc.net


 Morgan Hicks - Elementary School Speech Therapist 

Morgan Hicks

Elementary School
Speech Therapist
m_hicks@vwcs.net


 Michelle Hipsley - High School Cafeteria 

Michelle Hipsley

High School
Cafeteria
m_hipsley@vwcs.net


 Cara Hoffman - Elementary School Paraprofessional 

Cara Hoffman

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
c_hoffman@vwcs.net

 Michelle Hoffman - Elementary School First Grade 

Michelle Hoffman

Elementary School
First Grade
m_hoffman@vwcs.net


 Marty Hohman - Elementary School Third Grade 

Marty Hohman

Elementary School
Third Grade
m_hohman@vwcs.net


 Betty Holliday - Elementary School Physical Education 

Betty Holliday

Elementary School
Physical Education
b_holliday@vwcs.net


 Sarah Holliday - Elementary School Fourth Grade

Sarah Holliday

Elementary School
Fourth Grade
s_holliday@vwcs.net


 Diane Hood - Early Childhood Center Kindergarten 

Diane hood

Early Childhood Center
Kindergarten
d_hood@vwcs.net


 Jeff Hood - High School Physical Education/Health 

Jeff Hood

High School
Physical Education/Health
j_hood@vwcs.net


 Nate Hoverman - Elementary School Fifth Grade 

Nate Hoverman

Elementary School
Fifth Grade
n_hoverman@vwcs.net


 Wendy Howell - High School Science 

Wendy Howell

High School
Science
w_howell@vwcs.net


 Tricia Hughes - High School English/Language Arts

Tricia Hughes

High School
English/Language Arts
t_hughes@vwcs.net


 Megan Hurless - Middle School Intervention Specialist 

Megan Hurless

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
m_hurless@vwcs.net


 Isaiah Jones - Elementary School Custodian 

Isaiah Jones

Elementary School
Custodian
i_jones@vwcs.net


 Neomi Jones - Elementary School Paraprofessional 

Neomi Jones

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
n_jones@vwcs.net


 Scott Jordan - Middle School Physical Education 

Scott Jordan

Middle School
Physical Education
s_jordan@vwcs.net


 Jeff Kallas - High School Social Studies 

Jeff Kallas

High School
Social Studies
j_kallas@vwcs.net


 Deb Keber - Elementary School Cafeteria 

deb Keber

Elementary School
Cafeteria
d_keber@vwcs.net


 Trinda Keber - Middle School Art

Trinda Keber

Middle School
Art
t_keber@vwcs.net


 Vicki Keber - Middle School Secretary 

Vicki Keber

Middle School
Secretary
v_keber@vwcs.net


 Heather Keller - High School/Middle School Custodian 

Heather Keller

High School/Middle School
Custodian
h_keller@vwcs.net


 Todd Keller - District Assistant to Technology Director 

Todd Keller

District
Assistant to Technology Director
t_keller@vwcs.net


 Kara Kelly - High School English/Language Arts 

Kara Kelly

High School
English/Language Arts
k_kelly@vwcs.net


 Kerri Kiracofe - Elementary School Paraprofessional

Kerri Kiracofe

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
k_kiracofe@vwcs.net


 Jeremy Kitson - High School Science 

Jeremy Kitson

High School
Science
j_kitson@vwcs.net


 Khandiss Klinger - High School Spanish 

Khandiss Klinger

High School
Spanish
k_klinger@vwcs.net


 Lisa Knoch - Early Childhood Center Physical Therapist Assistant 

Lisa Knoch

Early Childhood Center
Physical Therapist Assistant
l_knoch@vwcs.net


 Kerry Koontz - High School and Middle School Careers Counselor 

Kerry Koontz

High School and Middle School
Careers Counselor
k_koontz@vwcs.net


 Mary Kramer - High School Science 

Mary Kramer

High School
Science
m_kramer@vwcs.net


 Chrissy Kreischer - Middle School/ Early Childhood Center Speech Therapist 

Chrissy Kreischer

Middle School and Early Childhood Center
Speech Therapist
c_kreischer@vwcs.net


 Rick Kreischer - District Assistant to Technology Director 

Rick Kreischer

District
Assistant to Technology Director
r_kreischer@vwcs.net


 Katie Krieg - Elementary School Third Grade 

Katie Krieg

Elementary School
Third Grade
k_krieg@vwcs.net


 Judy Krites - High School Math 

Judy Krites

High School
Math
j_krites@vwcs.net


 Matt Krites - High School Business

Matt Krites

High School
Business
m_krites@vwcs.net


 Justin Krogman - Elementary School 

Justin Krogman

Elementary School
Principal
j_krogman@vwcs.net


 Julie Larue - Elementary School Cafeteria 

Julie LaRue

Elementary School
Cafeteria
j_larue@vwcs.net


 Ben Laudick - Middle School Math

Ben Laudick

Middle School
Math
b_laudick@vwcs.net


 Nancy Lautzenheiser - Elementary School Nurse

Nancy Lautzenheiser

Elementary School
Nurse
n_lautzenheiser@vwcs.net


 Danae Leaser - Early Childhood Center Speech Therapist 

Danae Leaser

Early Childhood Center
Speech Therapist
d_leaser@vwcs.net


 Erin Lee - Middle School English/Language Arts

Erin Lee

Middle School
English/Language Arts
e_lee@vwcs.net


 Susan Lichtle - Elementary School Paraprofessional 

Susan Lichtle

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
s_lichtle@vwcs.net


 Katelyn Lloyd - Middle School Math

Katelyn Lloyd

Middle School
Math
k_lloyd@vwcs.net


 Steve Long - Elementary School Custodian 

Steve Long

Elementary School
Custodian
s_long@vwcs.net


 Kathy Long - Elementary School Title 1

Kathy Long

Elementary School
Title 1
k_long@vwcs.net


 Audrea Mancinotti - Middle School English/Language Arts

Audrea Mancinotti

Middle School
English/Language Arts
a_mancinotti@vwcs.net


 Eileen Manken - Elementary School Fifth Grade 

Eileen Manken

Elementary School
Fifth Grade
e_manken@vwcs.net


 Marie Markward - High School Intervention Specialist 

Marie Markward

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
m_markward@vwcs.net


 Stacy Mcadams - Elementary School Family Coach 

Stacy McAdams

Elementary School
Family Coach
s_mcadams@vwcs.net


 Larry Mccauley - Middle School Healthy Mind and Body

Larry McCauley

Middle School
Healthy Mind and Body
l_mccauley@vwcs.net


 Tracy Mccoy - Elementary School Fourth Grade 

Tracy McCoy

Elementary School
Fourth Grade
t_mccoy@vwcs.net


 Ashley Mcelroy - Elementary School Fifth Grade

Ashley McElroy

Elementary School
Fifth Grade
a_mcelroy@vwcs.net


 Zane Mcelroy - Middle School Gateway to Technology 

Zane McElroy

Middle School
Gateway to Technology
z_mcelroy@vwcs.net


 Mary Ann Mcintosh - High School and Middle School Cafeteria 

Mary Ann McIntosh

High School and Middle School
Cafeteria
m_mcintosh@vwcs.net


 Andrea Mead - High  School Physical Education/Health 

Andrea Mead

High School
Physical Education/Health
a_mead@vwcs.net


 Deb Mengerink - High School Secretary 

Deb Mengerink

High School
Secretary
d_mengerink@vwcs.net


 Melissa Miller - Elementary School First Grade 

Melissa Miller

Elementary School
First Grade
m_miller@vwcs.net


 Tasha Miller - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Tasha Miller

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
t_miller@vwcs.net


 Joyce Mills Elementary School Paraprofessional 

Joyce Mills

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
j_mills@vwcs.net

 Sandra Mishey - Elementary School Second Grade 

Sandra Mishey

Elementary School
Second Grade
s_mishey@vwcs.net


 Rhonda Mohr - Elementary School Second Grade 

Rhonda Mohr

Elementary School
Second Grade
r_mohr@vwcs.net


 Tyler Money - District Assistant to Technology Director 

Tyler Money

District
Assistant to Technology Director
t_money@vwcs.net


 Amie Moonshower - Middle School Intervention Specialist 

Amie Moonshower

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
a_moonshower@vwcs.net


 Cara Moonshower - Elementary School Paraprofssional 

Cara Moonshower

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
c_moonshower@vwcs.net


 Pam Morris - Middle School Science 

Pam Morris

Middle School
Science
p_morris@vwcs.net


 Diana Morrow - Early Childhood Center Social Worker 

Diana Morrow

Early Childhood Center
Social Worker
d_morrow@vwcs.net


 July Mosier - Elementary School Intervention Specialist 

July Mosier

Elementary School
Intervention Specialist
j_mosier@vwcs.net


 Sherry Mosier - Elementary School Paraprofessional 

Sherry Mosier

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
s_mosier@vwcs.net


 Kimberly Mull - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Kimberly Mull

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
k_mull@vwcs.net


 Angie Murphy - Elementary School Counselor 

Angie Murphy

Elementary School
School Counselor
a_murphy@vwcs.net


 Angela Myers - Middle School Math 

Angela Myers

Middle School
Math
a_myers@vwcs.net


 Denise Nicolai - Elementary School Art

Denise Nicolai

Elementary School
Art
d_nicolai@vwcs.net


Cougar-Head---directory-placeholder.png

Christa Osborne-Davis

Elementary
Paraprofessional


 Kathleen Overmyer - High School Science 

Kathleen Overmyer

High School
Science
k_overmyer@vwcs.net


 Tim Parker - High School and Middle School Custodian

Tim Parker

High School and Middle School
Custodian
t_parker@vwcs.net


 Ryan Parrish - High School Intervention Specialist 

Ryan Parrish

High School
Intervention Specialist
r_parrish@vwcs.net


 Hannah Phlipot - Elementary School Fifth Grade 

Hannah Phlipot

Elementary School
Fifth Grade
h_phlipot@vwcs.net


 Shelly Place - Early Childhood Center Kindergarten 

Shelly Place

Early Childhood Center
Kindergarten
s_place@vwcs.net


 Josiah Poletta - High School Social Studies 

Josiah Poletta

High School
Social Studies
j_poletta@vwcs.net


 Scott Pollock - High School and Middle School Custodian 

Scott Pollock

High School and Middle School
Custodian
s_pollock@vwcs.net


 Lee Ann Pratt - District Speech Therapist 

Lee Ann Pratt

District
Speech Therapist
l_pratt@vwcs.net


 Bob Priest - High School Principal 

Bob Priest

High School
Principal
b_priest@vwcs.net


 Becky Proffitt - High School and Middle School Food Service Director 

Becky Proffitt

High School and Middle School
Food Service Director
b_proffitt@vwcs.net


 Sara Pugh - Early Childhood Center Kindegarten 

Sara Pugh

Early Childhood Center
Kindergarten
s_pugh@vwcs.net


 Lynda Ragan - High School Family and Consumer Science 

LYnda Ragan

High School
Family and Consumer Science
l_ragan@vwcs.net


 Mike Ragan - District Bus Driver 

Mike Ragan

District
Bus Driver
m_ragan@vwcs.net


 Debra Rager - Elementary School Paraprofessional 

Debra Rager

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
d_rager@vwcs.net
 


 Keith Recker - High School Math 

Keith Recker

High School
Math
k_recker@vwcs.net


 Julia Reichert - High School and Middle School Vocal Music 

Julia Reichert

High School and Middle School
Vocal Music
j_reichert@vwcs.net


 Barb Rhinehart - Elementary School and Early Childhood Center School Psychologist 

Barb Rhinehart

Elementary School and Early Childhood Center
School Psychologist
b_rhinehart@vwcs.net


 Michelle Richardson - High School Paraprofessional 

Michelle Richardson

High School
Paraprofessional
m_richardson@vwcs.net


 Ashley Rickard - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Ashley Rickard

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
a_rickard@vwcs.net


 Tricia Ridenour - Middle School and Elementary School Gifted 

Tricia Ridenour

Middle School and Elementary School
Gifted
t_ridenour@vwcs.net


 Greg Roberts - District Bus Driver 

Greg Roberts

District
Bus Driver
g_roberts@vwcs.net


 Kaitlin Roberts - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional 

Kaitlin Roberts

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
k_roberts@vwcs.net


 Chuck Rollins - High School Science 

Chuck Rollins

High School
Science
c_rollins@vwcs.net


 Jen Rollins - Elementary Scxhool  Intervention Specialist 

Jen Rollins

Elementary School
Intervention Specialist
j_rollins@vwcs.net


 Colten Royer - Elementary School Intervention Specialist 

Colten Royer

Elementary School
Intervention Specialist
c_royer@vwcs.net


 Jay Royer - High School Intervention Specialist 

Jay Royer

High School
Intervention Specialist
j_royer@vwcs.net


 Sara Royer - Elementary School First Grade 

Sara Royer

Elementary School
First Grade
s_royer@vwcs.net


 Ashley Saam - District Bus Driver

Ashley Saam

District
Bus Driver
a_saam@vwcs.net


 Thomas Sanford - Elementary School Fifth Grade 

Thomas Sanford

Elementary School
Fifth Grade
t_sanford@vwcs.net


 Kaleen Sawmiller - Middle School Intervention Specialist 

Kaleen Sawmiller

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
k_sawmiller@vwcs.net


 Julia Schaffner - Middle School Intervention Specialist 

Julia Schaffner

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
j_schaffner@vwcs.net


 Brad Scheidt - High School and Middle School Custodian 

Brad Scheidt

High School and Middle School
Custodian
b_scheidt@vwcs.net


 Greg Scheidt - High School and Middle School 

Greg Scheidt

High School and Middle School
Custodian
g_scheidt@vwcs.net


 Alex Schmidt - Elementary School Physical Education 

Alex Schmidt

Elementary School
Physical Education
a_schmidt@vwcs.net


 Nellie Schmidt - District Media Specialist 

Nellie Schmidt

District
Media Specialist
n_schmidt@vwcs.net


 Andrea Sealscott - Elementary School First Grade 

Andrea Sealscott

Elementary School
First Grade
a_sealscott@vwcs.net


 Steven Sealscott - Middle School Intervention Specialist 

Steven Sealscott

Middle School
Intervention Specialist
s_sealscott@vwcs.net


 Susan Semer - Middle School English/Language Arts

Susan Semer

Middle School
English/Language Arts
s_semer@vwcs.net

 Katelyn Shindeldecker - Elementary School Second Grade

Katelyn Shindeldecker

Elementary School
Second Grade
k_shindeldecker@vwcs.net


 Leigh Short - Elementary School First Grade 

Leigh Short

Elementary School
First Grade
l_short@vwcs.net


 Jennifer Simper- Elementary School Third Grade 

Jennifer Simper

Elementary School
Third Grade
j_simper@vwcs.net


 Ashley Sinn - Elementary School Second Grade 

Ashley Sinn

Elementary School
Second Grade
a_sinn@vwcs.net


 Robert Sloan - High School, Middle School and Elementary School Band Director

Robert Sloan

High School, Middle School and Elementary School
Band Director
r_sloan@vwcs.net


 Jessica Small - Early Childhood Center Kindergarten 

Jessica Small

Early Childhood Center
Kindergarten
j_small@vwcs.net


 Amy Smith - Early Childhood Center Kindergarten 

Amy Smith

Early Childhood Center
Kindergarten
a_smith@vwcs.net


 Brenda Smith - High School Secretary 

Brenda Smith

High School
Secretary
b_smith@vwcs.net


 Judi Smith - Early Childhood Center Itinerant 

Judi Smith

Early Childhood Center
Itinerant
j_smith@vwcs.net


 Bob Spath - High School Engineering

Bob Spath

High School
Engineering
b_spath@vwcs.net


 Michelle Spridgeon - Elementary School Paraprofessional

Michelle Spridgeon

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
m_spridgeon@vwcs.net


 Angie Stemen - Early Childhood Center Kindergarten

Angie Stemen

Early Childhood Center
Kindergarten
a_stemen@vwcs.net


 Danielle Sudhoff - Elementary School Fourth Grade

Danielle Sudhoff

Elementary School
Fourth Grade
d_sudhoff@vwcs.net


 Stephanie Sudhoff - Elementary School Third Grade

Stephanie Sudhoff


Elementary School
Third Grade
s_sudhoff@vwcs.net


 Tami Suzuki - Middle School Math

Tami Suzuki

Middle School
Math
t_suzuki@vwcs.net


 Pam Switzer - High School English/Language Arts

Pam Switzer

High School
English/Language Arts
p_switzer@vwcs.net


 Craig Syphrit - Middle School Science 

Craig Syphrit

Middle School
Science
c_syphrit@vwcs.net


 Rachel Taylor - Middle School English/Language Arts

Rachel Taylor

Middle School
English/Language Arts
r_taylor@vwcs.net


 Alexa Terry - Middle School English/Language Arts

Alexa Terry

Middle School
English/Language Arts
a_terry@vwcs.net


 Kelli Thompson - Middle School Family and Consumer Science

Kelli Thompson

Middle School
Family and Consumer Science
k_thompson@vwcs.net


 Samuel Tindall - High School Art

Samuel Tindall

High School
Art
s_tindall@vwcs.net


 Rona Trammell - Middle School Secretary

Rona Trammell

Middle School
Secretary
r_trammell@vwcs.net


 Jennifer Trittschuh -High School Social Studies 

Jennifer Trittschuh

High School
Social Studies
j_trittschuh@vwcs.net


 Karen Vagedes - Early Childhood Center Kindergarten 

Karen Vagedes

Early Childhood Center
Kindergarten
k_vagedes@vwcs.net


 Ty Wannemacher - Elementary School Intervention Specialist

Ty Wannemacher

Elementary School
Intervention Specialist
t_wannemacher@vwcs.net


 Jannie Warnecke - District Occupational Therapist 

Janine Warnecke

District
Occupational Therapist
j_warnecke@vwcs.net


 Tracy Wehner - Elementary School Administrative Assistant to the Princial

Tracy Wehner

Elementary School
Administrative Assistant to the Principal
t_wehner@vwcs.net


 Alicia Welker - Elementary School Art

Alicia Welker

Elementary School
Art
a_welker@vwcs.net


00000275.JPG

Ed Wells

District
Director of Busing
e_wells@vwcs.net


 Katie Wells - Early childhood Center Kindergarten

Katie Wells

Early Childhood Center
Kindergarten
k_wells@vwcs.net


 Kim Werling - Elementary School Literacy Collaborative Coach

Kim Werling

Elementary School
Literacy Collaborative Coach
k_werling@vwcs.net


 Jill Wermer - Elementary School Paraprofessional

Jill Wermer

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
j_wermer@vwcs.net


 Tiffany Werts - Middle School Math

Tiffany Werts

Middle School
Math
t_werts@vwcs.net


 Lynette Westgerdes - High School Secretary

Lynette Westgerdes

High School
Secretary
l_westgerdes@vwcs.net


 Sarah White - Middle School Counselor

Sarah White

Middle School
School Counselor
s_white@vwcs.net


 Theresa Whittington - District School Nurse

Theresa Whittington

District
School Nurse
t_whittington@vwcs.net


 Natoshia Wilhelm - High School English/Language Arts

Natoshia Wilhelm

High School
English/Language Arts
n_wilhelm@vwcs.net


 Tabitha Williams - Elementary School Third Grade

Tabitha Williams

Elementary School
Third Grade
t_williams@vwcs.net


 Deb Williman - Elementary School Paraprofessional

Deb Williman

Elementary School
Paraprofessional
d_williman@vwcs.net


 Cayla Wise - Elementary School Third Grade

Cayla Wise

Elementary School
Third Grade
c_wise@vwcs.net


 Bev Wisher - Early Childhood Center Physical Education/Music

Bev Wisher

Early Childhood Center
Physical Education / Music
b_wisher@vwcs.net


 Charlie Witten - High School Math

Charlie Witten

High School
Math
c_witten@vwcs.net


 Jennifer Yoh - High School and Middle School Cafeteria

Jennifer Yoh

High School and Middle School
Cafeteria
j_yoh@vwcs.net


 Barb Zappa - Early Childhood Center Paraprofessional

Barb Zappa

Early Childhood Center
Paraprofessional
b_zappa@vwcs.net


 Anita Zuber  - English/Language Arts

Anita Zuber

Middle School
English/Language Arts
a_zuber@vwcs.net