Basketball (Boys)

Last Updated: 3/23/2021 6:20 PM

VARSITY basketball

2020-2021 Varsity Basketball 

Row 1: Cienna Flores,Trey Laudick, Nate Jackson, Owen Treece, Garett Gunter, Ethan Brown, Carson Smith

Row 2: Coach Poletta, Coach Boehnlein, Logan Dotson, Connor Pratt, Tyson Jackson, Evan Knittle, Aidan Pratt, Ethan Rupert,  Maddix Crutchfield, Coach Laudick, Coach Miller

 


JV basketball

2020-2021 JV Basketball 

Row 1: Jackson Jones, Rylan Burnett, Aidan Proffitt, Carson Smith, Nate Philips, Ian Place

Row 2: Coach Boehnlein, Luke Wessell, Maddix Crutchfield, Mekhi Jerome, Damon McCracken, Coach Poletta

 


Freshman Basketball

2020-2021 Freshman Basketball 

Row 1: Cienna Flores, Rylan Miller, Connor Campbell, Kaden Schaffer, Kaden Farmer, Landon Frieden

Row 2: Spencer Clay, Brylen Parker, Gage Stemen, DJ Betz, James Smith, Colin Haggerty

 


Senior Evan Knittle

Senior Evan Knittle

 

Senior Owen Treece

Senior Owen Treece

 


 

2020-2021 Schedule - JV/Varsity

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
November 12 5:30 P.M. New Bremen (Scrimmage) HOME
November 14 10:00 A.M. Antwerp (Scrimmage) AWAY
November 17 5:30 P.M. Botkins (Scrimmage) AWAY
November 21 10:00 A.M. Wauseon (Scrimmage) HOME
November 27 6:00 P.M. Crestview HOME
November 28 6:00 P.M. Lincolnview AWAY
December 4 6:00 P.M. Parkway HOME
December 11 6:00 P.M.  Defiance AWAY
December 12 5:00 P.M. Kalida HOME
December 18 6:00 P.M. Wapakoneta HOME
December 19 6:00 P.M. Wayne Trace AWAY
December 22 6:00 P.M. Ottoville AWAY
December 28 6:00 P.M. Columbus Grove AWAY
January 8 6:00 P.M. St.Mary's  AWAY
January 9 6:00 P.M. Marion Local AWAY
January 15 6:00 P.M.  Ottawa-Glandorf HOME
January 16 5:00 P.M. Bryan HOME
January 22  6:00 P.M. Shawnee AWAY
January 23 6:00 P.M. Coldwater AWAY
January 29 6:00 P.M. Kenton HOME
January 30 5:00 P.M. Lima Central Catholic HOME
February 2 6:00 P.M. St.John's HOME
February 5 6:00 P.M. Elida AWAY
February 6 6:00 P.M. St.Henry AWAY
February 12 6:00 P.M. Bath HOME
February 19 6:00 P.M. Celina HOME

*Junior Varsity tips off at 6:00 P.M. (Unless otherwise indicated) with Varsity to immediately follow.

 

 


2020-2021 Freshman Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
November 30 5:00 P.M. Celina AWAY
December 1 4:30 P.M. Wayne Trace AWAY
December 9 4:30 P.M. Lincolnview AWAY
December 14 5:00 P.M. Elida HOME
December 16 4:30 P.M. Bath HOME
December 19 10:00 A.M. Kalida AWAY
December 21 5:00 P.M. St.Mary's HOME
January 4 5:00 P.M. Marion Local HOME
January 5 5:00 P.M. Crestview HOME
January 11 5:00 P.M. Ottawa-Glandorf HOME
January 12 5:00 P.M. Paulding  HOME
January 25 5:30 P.M. Defiance AWAY
February 4 6:00 P.M. Wapakoneta AWAY

 

Coach's Corner

Ben Laudick

Varsity Head Coach Ben Laudick 

 


Brandon Miller

Assistant Coach Brandon Miller 

 


Josiah Poletta

JV Coach Josiah Poletta 

 


Coach Boehnlein

JV Coach Boehnlein

 


Coach Jeff Hood

Freshman Coach Jeff Hood