Basketball (Boys)

Last Updated: 8/25/2020 5:06 PM

VARSITY basketball

Varsity Basketball 

Row 1: Nate Jackson, Ethan Brown, Owen Treece, Parker Conrad, Clayton Proffitt, Kolby Barnhart 

Row 2: Coach Brandon Miller, Jake HIlleary, Tanner Barnhart, Colin Place, Spencer Adams, Keaton Brown, Coach Ben Laudick 


JV basketball

JV Basketball 

Row 1: Ries Wise, Maddox Crutchfeild, Trey Laudick, Garett Gunter, Turner Witten 

Row 2: Connor Pratt, Ethan Rupert, Ty Jackson, Sam Moonshower, Coach Josiah Poletta 


Freshman Basketball

Freshman Basketball 

Row 1: Nate Phillips, Carson Smith, AJ Proffitt, Ashton Bear, Ian Place, Jackson Jones, Damon McCraken 

Row 2: Mitch Temple, Mehki Jerome, Luke Wessel, Aidan Pratt, Logan Dotson, Rylan Burnett, Coach Jeff Hood


Senior Basketball Players

Seniors: Clayton Proffit, Kolby Barnhart, Tanner Barnhart, Jake Hilleary, Colin Place, Spencer Adams, Keaton Brown, Parker Conrad 

 


 

2019-2020 Schedule - JV / Varsity

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
November 16 9:00 a.m. Botkins (Scrimmage)  AWAY
November 19 CANCELLED New Bremen (Scrimmage)  HOME
November 23 9:30 a.m. Tinora/ Liberty Benton (Scrimmage) HOME
November 29 6:00 p.m. Crestview AWAY
November 30  6:00 p.m. Linconview HOME
December 6 6:00 p.m. Parkway AWAY
December 13 6:00 p.m. Defiance HOME
December 20 6:00 p.m. Wapakoneta AWAY
December 21 6:00 p.m. Wayne Trace HOME
December 27 6:00 p.m. Ottoville HOME
December 28 4:00 p.m. Columbus Grove HOME
January 10 6:00 p.m. St. Mary's HOME
January 11 6:00 p.m. Marion Local HOME
January 17 6:00 p.m. Ottaway Glandorf AWAY
January 18 6:00 p.m. Bryan *CANCELLED* AWAY
January 21 6:00 p.m. Kalida AWAY
January 24 6:00 p.m. Lima Shawnee HOME
January 25 6:00 p.m. Coldwater HOME
January 31 6:00 p.m. Kenton AWAY
February 2 2:00 p.m. Bryan *Rescheduled* AWAY
February 4 6:00 p.m. Delphos St. John's AWAY
February 7 6:00 p.m. Elida HOME
February 8 6:00 p.m. St. Henry HOME
February 14 6:00 p.m. Lima Bath AWAY
February 18 6:00 p.m. Lima Central Catholic AWAY
February 21 6:00 p.m. Celina AWAY
February 26 (Varsity only) 7:00 p.m. vs. Wapak - OHSAA Sectional Tournament AWAY (@ Paulding HS)
*February 28 (Varsity only) 6:15 p.m. vs. Defiance - OHSAA Sectional Tournament (*winner of 2/26 game) AWAY (@ Paulding HS)

*Junior Varsity tips off at 6:00 (unless otherwise indicated) with Varsity to immediately follow. 

 


 

2019-2020 Schedule - Freshman

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
December 2 5:00 p.m. Celina HOME
December 3 5:00 p.m. Wayne Trace HOME
December 11 4:30 p.m. Lincolnview HOME
December 14 10:00 a.m. Marion Local AWAY
December 16 4:30 p.m. Elida AWAY
December 18 4:30 p.m. Lima Bath AWAY
December 21 10:00 a.m. Kalida HOME
January 7 5:00 p.m. Crestview AWAY
January 13 5:00 p.m. Ottawa Glandorf AWAY
January 14 5:00 p.m. Paulding AWAY
January 18 10:00 a.m. Coldwater HOME
January 25 11:00 a.m. St. Mary's HOME
January 27 5:00 p.m. Defiance HOME
January 28 5:00 p.m. Lima Shawnee AWAY
February 6 5:00 p.m. Wapakoneta HOME
February 10 5:00 p.m. New Bremen HOME
February 13 7:00 p.m. vs. Elida @ O.G. Freshman Tournament AWAY

 

Coach's Corner

Ben Laudick

Varsity Head Coach Ben Laudick 

 


Brandon Miller

Assistant Coach Brandon Miller 

 


Josiah Poletta

JV Coach Josiah Poletta 

 


Jeff Hood

Freshman Coach Jeff Hood