Bowling

Last Updated: 8/25/2020 5:10 PM

Varsity bowling

Girls Varsity Bowling

Row 1: Coach Decker, Kayla Papke, Lorrie Decker, Mckenzie Bowers, Coach Bladen 

Row 2: McKenna Nagle, Katie Hauter, Hanna Say, Ryleigh Hanicq


Varsity Bowling

Boys Varsity Bowling

Row 1: Dante Jones, Ian Ellis, Aidyn Sidle, Coach Blackmore

Row 2: Landon Nowak, Richard Druckemiller, Jacob Place, Logan Goodwin


JV Bowling

Girls JV Bowling

Row 1: Coach Decker, Gracie Price, Kayla Papke, Coach Bladen 

Row 2: Anna Cassidy, Ashley Brown, Vanessa Espanoza, Maggie Cassidy 


Boys JV bowling

Boys JV Bowling 

Row 1: Alex McComas, Noah Spector, Taylor Springer, Jacob Stechschulte, Coach Blackmore 

Row 2: Nick Kraner, Noah Stechschulte, Jim Tomilson 


Senior Girl Bowlers

Girls Bowling - Seniors

Kayla Papke, Katie Hauter, McKenzie Bowers, Vansessa Espenoza 


boys bowling senior

Boys Bowling - Senior

Dante Jones 


 

2019-2020 Schedule

DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION
November 16 RESCHEDULED 12/23 St. Mary's   
December 2 4:00 p.m. Defiance HOME- Olympic Lanes 
December 3 4:30 p.m. Celina  @ Plaza Lanes - 114 East Forest Street, Celina, Ohio 45822
December 7 8:00 a.m. Lima Senior  @ 20th Century Lanes
December 9 9:30 a.m. Ottawa-Glandorf @ Ottawa Highland Lanes – 1895 East Fourth Street, Ottawa, Ohio 45875
December 16 4:00 p.m. Shawnee HOME - Olympic Lanes
December 23 5:00 p.m. St. Mary's HOME - Olympic Lanes
December 27 9:30 a.m. Elida HOME - Olympic Lanes
January 18 8:30 a.m. Bath  @ 2850 Bible Road, Lima, Ohio 45801
January 27 5:30 p.m. Lima Shawnee @ 20th Century Lanes
February 7 9:00 a.m. WBL Tournament @ Varsity Lanes - 91 Herzing Street, St. Marys, Ohio 45885
February 14 (Boys) 5:00 p.m. Sectional Tournament @ Community Lanes - 356 E. 3rd St., Minster, Ohio 45865
February 15 (Girls) 12:00 p.m. Sectional Tournament @ Community Lanes - 356 E. 3rd St., Minster, Ohio 45865

 

Coach's Corner

Bowling Coach  

Coach Kevin Decker 

 


Bowling Coach  

Coach Seth Blackmore 

 


Bowling coach 

Coach Stan Bladen