Volleyball

Last Updated: 9/21/2020 12:58 PM

VWHS varsity volleyball team

2020 - 2021 Varsity Team

Row 1 L-R: Sydnee Savage, Makayla Stutz, Sayler Wise

Row 2 L-R: Coach Marbaugh, Maria Bagley, Finley Foster, Rylee Dunn, Jaylyn Rickard, Izzy Carr, Carly Rollins, Carlee Young, Mariana Ickes, Kayla Krites


VWHS junior varsity volleyball team

2020 - 2021 Junior Varsity Team

Row 1 L-R: Mia Kelley, Lauren McHugh, Makayla Stutz, Sydnee Savage

Row 2 L-R: Debbie Jones, Olivia Treece, Sayler Wise

Row 3 L-R: Harlie Mays, Maria Bagley, Mackenzie Jones, Isabella Ricker, Avery Amweg, Coach Krites

 


VWHS freshmen volleyball team

2020 - 2021 Freshmen Team

Row 1 L-R: McKenzie Owens, Riley Friemoth, Ellie Mooney, Hope Keuneke

Row 2 L-R: Jordanna Blythe, Ella Hernandez, Olivia Treece, Coach Krites, Debbie Jones, Kiara Saam, Kailey Blythe

 


Volleyball seniors

2020 - 2021 Seniors: Rylee Dunn, Izzy Carr, Jaylyn Rickard, Carly Rollins


2020-2021 JV / Varsity Schedule

August 24

Paulding

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

August 25

 Lincolnview

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

August 27

Defiance

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

September 1

Kalida

HOME

5:30 p.m.

September 3

Wapakoneta

HOME

5:30 p.m.

September 8

Ottoville

HOME

5:30 p.m.

September 10

St. Mary's

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

September 14

Coldwater

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

September 15

Delphos St. John's

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

September 17

Ottawa-Glandorf

HOME

5:30 p.m.

September 21

Wayne Trace

HOME

5:30 p.m.

September 24

Shawnee

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

September 28

Crestview

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

September 29

Lima Senior

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

October 1

Kenton

HOME

5:30 p.m.

October 3

Bryan

HOME

10:00 a.m.

October 6

Elida

AWAY

5:30 p.m.

October 8

Lima Bath

HOME

5:30 p.m.

October 12

Antwerp

HOME

5:30 p.m.

October 13

Celina

HOME

5:30 p.m.

 

 

 

2020 - 2021 Freshman Schedule

August 24

Paulding

AWAY

4:30 p.m.

August 25

Lincolnview

AWAY

4:30 p.m.

August 27

Defiance

AWAY

4:30 p.m.

September 3

Wapakoneta

HOME

4:30 p.m.

September 10

St. Mary's

AWAY

4:30 p.m.

September 17

Ottawa-Glandorf

HOME

4:30 p.m.

September 21

Wayne Trace

HOME

4:30 p.m.

September 24

Shawnee

AWAY

4:30 p.m.

September 28

Crestview

AWAY

4:30 p.m.

September 29

Lima Senior

AWAY

CANCELLED

October 1

Kenton

HOME

4:30 p.m.

October 6

Elida

AWAY

4:30 p.m.

October 8

Lima Bath

HOME

4:30 p.m.

October 12

Wayne Trace

AWAY

CANCELLED

October 13

Celina

HOME

4:30 p.m.

 

Coaches Corner

Coach Jeff Marbaugh

Coach Jeff Marbaugh
Varsity Coach

 

Coach Matt Krites

Coach Matt Krites
JV Coach

 

Coach Judy Krites

Coach Judy Krites
Freshman Coach